Pujols Gironde
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Pujols Gironde Weather in May

Thinking of visiting Pujols Gironde in May? Expect high temperatures reaching 23°C (73°F) during the day, dropping to 12°C (54°F) at night, and note that quite a bit of rainfall is likely.

Rainfall in Pujols Gironde in May

Historically, May sees about 16 days of rain, with a monthly average of 78 mm (3.1 in). Neither particularly heavy nor particularly frequent, the rain this month is about average. A light jacket should be enough on most wet days.

Temperature in Pujols Gironde in May

Pujols Gironde in May is worth a visit. The temperature is excellent, with 23°C (73°F) during the day and 12°C (54°F) at night. The days can feel warmer than the evenings, so packing for both parts of the day is a good idea. At 12°C (54°F) overnight, it can feel quite a bit cooler after dark. Worth packing something warmer for evenings, but the cooler temperatures are ideal for sleeping.

Sunshine in Pujols Gironde in May

There are approximately 216 hours of sunshine this month, resulting in mostly clear days.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, May is a great time to visit.

Pujols Gironde Temperature in May

Min Temperature
12°C (54°F)
Max Temperature
23°C (73°F)
Chance of Rain
52%
Precipitation
78 mm (3.1 in)
Rainy days
16 days
Humidity
77% *
Sunshine
216 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
49% *
* Data from: Bordeaux, France (52 KM, 32 Miles).

Pujols Gironde Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Pujols Gironde - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in May

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in May →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Pujols Gironde in May

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in May. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Pujols Gironde in May

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Barbeque
    8/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Pujols Gironde 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Pujols Gironde

Popular in May

Where to go in May - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.