Prado del Rey
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Prado del Rey Weather in November

Thinking of visiting Prado del Rey in November? Expect pleasant temperatures reaching 19°C (66°F) during the day, dropping to 10°C (50°F) at night, and note that quite a bit of rainfall is likely.

Rainfall in Prado del Rey in November

Expect around 12 days of rain based on historical data, with 96 mm (3.8 in) average. Rainfall intensity is on the higher side this month. Expect more substantial showers rather than light, passing rain.

Temperature in Prado del Rey in November

Daytime highs in Prado del Rey in November reach 19°C (66°F), with nights around 10°C (50°F). Temperatures can feel cooler in the morning and evening, so layering is often the best approach. Nights fall to 10°C (50°F), which is cold enough to feel it indoors too. A good thick duvet makes all the difference for a comfortable night's sleep.

Sunshine in Prado del Rey in November

With about 135 hours of sunshine, the area enjoys a nice balance of sun and overcast, creating a pleasant environment.

If you prefer enjoying temperate temperatures and rain-free days, April, May, September and October typically offer the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Prado del Rey Temperature in November

Min Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Max Temperature
19°C (66°F)
Chance of Rain
41%
Precipitation
96 mm (3.8 in)
Rainy days
12 days
Humidity
76% *
Sunshine
135 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Gibraltar, the United Kingdom (73 KM, 45 Miles).

Prado del Rey Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Prado del Rey - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in November

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Prado del Rey in November

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in November. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. It won't hurt to bring your sunglasses along, as you'll see some sunny periods.

What To Do in Prado del Rey in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    6/10
  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Prado del Rey 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Prado del Rey

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.