Pobra do Caramiñal
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Pobra do Caramiñal Weather in July

July is one of the excellent months to visit Pobra do Caramiñal, with daytime temperatures of 24°C (75°F) and lows of 16°C (61°F) at night. It is also the driest month of the year.

Rainfall in Pobra do Caramiñal in July

This is the driest month, making it a great choice for planning outdoor excursions. Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 8 days with rain, averaging 37 mm (1.5 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Pobra do Caramiñal in July

July is a good time to be in Pobra do Caramiñal. Days are excellent, reaching 24°C (75°F), with nights around 16°C (61°F). This month falls in the summer season. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With overnight lows of 16°C (61°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

Sunshine in Pobra do Caramiñal in July

The month enjoys around 245 hours of sunshine, creating mostly sunny days with good weather conditions.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, July is a great time to visit.

Pobra do Caramiñal Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
24°C (75°F)
Chance of Rain
27%
Precipitation
37 mm (1.5 in)
Rainy days
8 days
Humidity
74% *
Sunshine
245 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Santiago de Compostela, Spain (44 KM, 27 Miles).

Pobra do Caramiñal Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Pobra do Caramiñal - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in July

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Pobra do Caramiñal in July

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in July. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Light rain is possible, so consider bringing a small umbrella or rain jacket. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Pobra do Caramiñal in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    10/10
  • Walking
    10/10
  • Barbeque
    9/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

Pobra do Caramiñal 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Pobra do Caramiñal

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.