Playa de Muro
Weather by month
Current –

Playa de Muro Weather in June

With daytime temperatures of 27°C (81°F) and nighttime lows of 20°C (68°F), June in Playa de Muro brings high temperatures during the day. The excellent weather makes it an appealing time to visit.

Rainfall in Playa de Muro in June

Past climate data indicates that roughly 5 days will see rain, totalling around 23 mm (0.9 in) for the month. The odd shower may pass through, but it usually doesn't amount to much. A largely dry month overall.

Temperature in Playa de Muro in June

June is one of the better months to visit Playa de Muro. Expect 27°C (81°F) during the day and 20°C (68°F) at night. This gives the month a fairly typical daily rhythm, with warmer afternoons and more comfortable nights. Nights cool down to 20°C (68°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Playa de Muro in June

Enjoy a sunny month with about 300 hours of sunshine, the clear skies make Playa de Muro even more beautiful.

Average water temperature in June

The water is 21°C (70°F) this month, a comfortable temperature that most swimmers enjoy. Warm enough to stay in without getting cold quickly.

If you favor pleasant temperatures and minimal rainfall, June is one of the best months to visit Playa de Muro.

Playa de Muro Temperature in June

Min Temperature
20°C (68°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Water Temperature
21°C (70°F) *
Chance of Rain
18%
Precipitation
23 mm (0.9 in)
Rainy days
5 days
Humidity
76% *
Sunshine
300 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
70% *
* Data from: Pollença, Spain (13 KM, 8 Miles).

Playa de Muro Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Playa de Muro - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in June

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Playa de Muro in June

Warm but pleasant conditions in Playa de Muro in June. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Light rain is possible, so consider bringing a small umbrella or rain jacket. The water temperature sits at about 21°C (70°F), making it perfect for swimming and water activities. Don't forget to pack your favorite swimwear and perhaps some snorkel gear. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Playa de Muro in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Playa de Muro 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Playa de Muro

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.