Pine Bluff
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Pine Bluff Weather in June

June in Pine Bluff brings very high temperatures, with highs of 32°C (90°F) and nights dropping to 21°C (70°F). It's also the driest month of the year, ideal for those who want to avoid rain.

Rainfall in Pine Bluff in June

Conditions tend to be dry and settled, making it a good month for outdoor plans. Records from the past 30 years suggest around 7 days of rain, with 64 mm (2.5 in) average for the month. When showers do arrive, they tend to be on the heavier side. Worth being prepared even if rain days are not that numerous.

Temperature in Pine Bluff in June

In June, Pine Bluff sees very high temperatures, with highs of 32°C (90°F). Nights drop to around 21°C (70°F). For most visitors, the main thing to prepare for is the heat during the day. Nights remain mild at 21°C (70°F), making evenings a pleasant time to be outdoors.

Sunshine in Pine Bluff in June

With approximately 346 hours of sunshine, the days are filled with clear skies. It makes it a perfect month for being outside.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, April, May and October typically offer the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Pine Bluff Temperature in June

Min Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Max Temperature
32°C (90°F)
Chance of Rain
23%
Precipitation
64 mm (2.5 in)
Rainy days
7 days
Sunshine
346 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
80% *
* Data from: Little Rock, the United States of America (63 KM, 39 Miles).

Pine Bluff Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Pine Bluff - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in the United States of America in June

Find out more about the weather in the United States of America and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of the United States of America in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Pine Bluff in June

Warm temperatures in June make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Pine Bluff in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Pine Bluff 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Pine Bluff

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.