Pacs del Penedes
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Pacs del Penedes Weather in June

June is one of the excellent months to visit Pacs del Penedes, with daytime temperatures of 26°C (79°F) and lows of 17°C (63°F) at night. Some rainfall is typical for this time of year.

Rainfall in Pacs del Penedes in June

Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 9 days with rain, averaging 44 mm (1.7 in) for the month. Expect a fairly normal spread of rainfall this month, with no particular pattern of very heavy or very persistent showers.

Temperature in Pacs del Penedes in June

Weather in Pacs del Penedes is at its excellent in June. Highs reach 26°C (79°F), while nights settle around 17°C (63°F). June marks the summer season. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With overnight lows of 17°C (63°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

Sunshine in Pacs del Penedes in June

The days are predominantly sunny, with an estimated total of around 263 hours of sunshine. These sun-filled days are perfect for playing sports, visiting parks, or going for a bike ride.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, June is a good time to visit Pacs del Penedes.

Pacs del Penedes Temperature in June

Min Temperature
17°C (63°F)
Max Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Chance of Rain
29%
Precipitation
44 mm (1.7 in)
Rainy days
9 days
Humidity
70% *
Sunshine
263 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Barcelona, Spain (40 KM, 25 Miles).

Pacs del Penedes Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Pacs del Penedes - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in June

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Pacs del Penedes in June

Warm but pleasant conditions in Pacs del Penedes in June. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in Pacs del Penedes in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Pacs del Penedes 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Pacs del Penedes

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.