Nova Pádua
Weather by month
Current

Nova Pádua Weather in September

September in Nova Pádua averages 22°C (72°F) during the day and 10°C (50°F) at night. Quite a bit of rainfall is typical this month, with around 168 mm (6.6 in) on average. An umbrella is a good idea.

Rainfall in Nova Pádua in September

You can expect rain on roughly 18 days based on historical data, averaging 168 mm (6.6 in) for the month. Wet weather is a regular and significant part of this month. Frequent days of rain combined with high totals means proper waterproofs are worth packing.

Temperature in Nova Pádua in September

September in Nova Pádua brings typical temperatures with highs around 22°C (72°F) and lows of 10°C (50°F). A light jacket or extra layer can be useful, especially outside the warmest hours of the day. Nights drop to around 10°C (50°F), which is noticeably cooler than the daytime. A light jacket for the evening is a sensible addition, and the cool nights tend to make sleeping comfortable.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, September is a good time to visit Nova Pádua.

Nova Pádua Temperature in September

Min Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Max Temperature
22°C (72°F)
Chance of Rain
60%
Precipitation
168 mm (6.6 in)
Rainy days
18 days

Nova Pádua Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Nova Pádua - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Brazil in September

Find out more about the weather in Brazil and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Brazil in September →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Nova Pádua in September

Pleasant temperatures in September mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Heavy rain is guaranteed, please bring a good poncho and waterproof everything!

What To Do in Nova Pádua in September

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Camping
    6/10

Nova Pádua 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Nova Pádua

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.