Lignan-de-Bordeaux
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Lignan-de-Bordeaux Weather in July

July in Lignan-de-Bordeaux averages 28°C (82°F) during the day and 16°C (61°F) at night. With just 52 mm (2 in) of rainfall on average, it doesn't get much drier than this.

Rainfall in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

This month sees the least rain of the year, making it well suited for outdoor adventures. Historically, July sees about 10 days of rain, with a monthly average of 52 mm (2 in). Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

The excellent temperature in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July makes it a solid month to visit, with 28°C (82°F) during the day and 16°C (61°F) at night. Conditions stay fairly consistent through the month, making it easier to plan what to wear. Nights cool down to 16°C (61°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

Expect a lot of sunshine this month, with about 249 hours of sun. These sunny conditions add to the overall experience.

Wind Speed in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

Average wind speeds reach 3 m/s (6 knots) in July, creating light breezes that feel pleasant throughout the day. Some days are calmer, while others bring slightly more active breezes.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, July is a good time to visit Lignan-de-Bordeaux.

Lignan-de-Bordeaux Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
34%
Precipitation
52 mm (2 in)
Rainy days
10 days
Humidity
75% *
Windspeed
3 m/s (6 knots) *
Sunshine
249 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
58% *
* Data from: Bordeaux, France (21 KM, 13 Miles).

Lignan-de-Bordeaux Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Lignan-de-Bordeaux - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in July

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in July. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Lignan-de-Bordeaux in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Lignan-de-Bordeaux 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Lignan-de-Bordeaux

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.