Le Teich
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Le Teich Weather in December

December in Le Teich brings moderate temperatures around 13°C (55°F) during the day, dropping to 6°C (43°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 85 mm (3.3 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Le Teich in December

The climate data from previous years indicates about 17 days of rain, averaging 85 mm (3.3 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Le Teich in December

December in Le Teich brings moderate temperatures, with highs of 13°C (55°F) and nights around 6°C (43°F). This month falls in the winter season. Conditions are often most pleasant around the middle of the day. With lows around 6°C (43°F), nights are cold. The upside is that cool, crisp nights are often the best for a deep sleep.

Sunshine in Le Teich in December

This month is characterized by fewer sunny days, with about 83 hours of sunshine. It's great for those who appreciate cooler, less sunny days.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. May, June, July, August, September and October typically offer the best weather for Le Teich.

Le Teich Temperature in December

Min Temperature
6°C (43°F)
Max Temperature
13°C (55°F)
Chance of Rain
55%
Precipitation
85 mm (3.3 in)
Rainy days
17 days
Humidity
87% *
Sunshine
83 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
27% *
* Data from: Bordeaux, France (34 KM, 21 Miles).

Le Teich Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Le Teich - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in December

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in December →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Le Teich in December

The weather can be unpredictable in December, so pack clothes you can easily mix and match. You could bring jeans, other long pants, and a few t-shirts. A light jacket or light sweater will be pleasant for the cooler moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho. With limited sunshine expected, sunglasses aren't a priority for packing.

What To Do in Le Teich in December

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    6/10

Le Teich 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Le Teich

Popular in December

Where to go in December - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.