Le Luc
Weather by month
Current –

Le Luc Weather in September

With daytime temperatures of 26°C (79°F) and nighttime lows of 15°C (59°F), September in Le Luc brings high temperatures during the day. Do keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is typical. Around 73 mm (2.9 in) falls on average.

Rainfall in Le Luc in September

On average, there are about 6 days with rain during this month, averaging 73 mm (2.9 in). When rain does fall this month, it tends to come down hard. The low number of rain days makes each shower more significant.

Temperature in Le Luc in September

September is a good time to be in Le Luc. Days are excellent, reaching 26°C (79°F), with nights around 15°C (59°F). This gives the month a fairly typical daily rhythm, with warmer afternoons and more comfortable nights. Nights cool down to 15°C (59°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Le Luc in September

The month enjoys around 320 hours of sunshine, creating mostly sunny days with good weather conditions.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, September is a good time to visit Le Luc.

Le Luc Temperature in September

Min Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Max Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Chance of Rain
21%
Precipitation
73 mm (2.9 in)
Rainy days
6 days
Sunshine
320 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Saint-Tropez, France (29 KM, 18 Miles).

Le Luc Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Le Luc - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in September

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in September →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Le Luc in September

Warm temperatures in September make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in Le Luc in September

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Le Luc 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Le Luc

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.