Laguna de Cameros
Weather by month
Current –

Laguna de Cameros Weather in September

Laguna de Cameros in September averages 22°C (72°F) during the day and 10°C (50°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Laguna de Cameros in September

The climate data from previous years indicates about 10 days of rain, averaging 63 mm (2.5 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Laguna de Cameros in September

Laguna de Cameros in September has excellent weather. Days reach 22°C (72°F) and nights cool to 10°C (50°F). Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With lows around 10°C (50°F), nights are cold. The upside is that cool, crisp nights are often the best for a deep sleep.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, September is a good time to visit Laguna de Cameros.

Laguna de Cameros Temperature in September

Min Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Max Temperature
22°C (72°F)
Chance of Rain
33%
Precipitation
63 mm (2.5 in)
Rainy days
10 days

Laguna de Cameros Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Laguna de Cameros - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in September

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in September →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Laguna de Cameros in September

Pleasant temperatures in September mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days.

What To Do in Laguna de Cameros in September

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    10/10
  • Walking
    10/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

Laguna de Cameros 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Laguna de Cameros

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.