La Foux
Weather by month
Current –

La Foux Weather in July

During July, La Foux experiences pleasant daytime temperatures of 21°C (70°F) and cooler nights around 9°C (48°F). As part of the summer season, expect quite a bit of rainfall. Around 72 mm (2.8 in) is typical.

Rainfall in La Foux in July

Analyzing past climate data, one can expect approximately 11 days of rain, averaging 72 mm (2.8 in). Neither particularly heavy nor particularly frequent, the rain this month is about average. A light jacket should be enough on most wet days.

Temperature in La Foux in July

July tends to be one of the excellent months in La Foux, with 21°C (70°F) in the afternoon and 9°C (48°F) overnight. July is a notable month of the summer season. A light jacket or extra layer can be useful, especially outside the warmest hours of the day. At 9°C (48°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

La Foux Temperature in July

Min Temperature
9°C (48°F)
Max Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Chance of Rain
37%
Precipitation
72 mm (2.8 in)
Rainy days
11 days

La Foux Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in La Foux - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in July

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in La Foux in July

For La Foux in July, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket.

What To Do in La Foux in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

La Foux 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for La Foux

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.