Joaquim Messias
Weather by month
Current

Joaquim Messias Weather in April

Joaquim Messias in April sees high temperatures, with highs around 28°C (82°F) and overnight lows of 18°C (64°F). Rainfall is fairly high at around 70 mm (2.8 in) on average, so pack waterproofs just in case.

Rainfall in Joaquim Messias in April

Typically around 9 days of rainfall are expected, averaging 70 mm (2.8 in) for the month. Individual showers can be quite heavy this month. A proper umbrella or rain jacket is worth having.

Temperature in Joaquim Messias in April

April is one of the better months to visit Joaquim Messias. Expect 28°C (82°F) during the day and 18°C (64°F) at night. Conditions stay fairly consistent through the month, making it easier to plan what to wear. At 18°C (64°F) overnight, it can feel quite a bit cooler after dark. Worth packing something warmer for evenings, but the cooler temperatures are ideal for sleeping.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, April, May, June, July, August and September typically offer the best circumstances for Joaquim Messias.

Joaquim Messias Temperature in April

Min Temperature
18°C (64°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
28%
Precipitation
70 mm (2.8 in)
Rainy days
9 days

Joaquim Messias Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Joaquim Messias - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Brazil in April

Find out more about the weather in Brazil and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Brazil in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Joaquim Messias in April

Warm temperatures in April make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days.

What To Do in Joaquim Messias in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Joaquim Messias 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Joaquim Messias

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.