Frigate Bay
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Frigate Bay Weather in July

July in Frigate Bay typically sees daytime highs of 29°C (84°F) and nighttime lows of 26°C (79°F). Rainfall is also possible this month, so it's worth packing an umbrella.

Rainfall in Frigate Bay in July

Rain is expected on roughly 17 days, totalling around 86 mm (3.4 in) for the month. Rain falls on many days this month, but usually in relatively small amounts. A light waterproof is more useful than a heavy umbrella.

Temperature in Frigate Bay in July

Frigate Bay in July has excellent weather. Days reach 29°C (84°F) and nights cool to 26°C (79°F). The days can feel warmer than the evenings, so packing for both parts of the day is a good idea. Nights remain warm at around 26°C (79°F). For a more comfortable sleep, a cold shower before bed and a fan or air conditioning can make a big difference.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, January, February, March, April, May, June, July and December typically offer the best circumstances for Frigate Bay.

Frigate Bay Temperature in July

Min Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Max Temperature
29°C (84°F)
Chance of Rain
57%
Precipitation
86 mm (3.4 in)
Rainy days
17 days
Humidity
75% *
* Data from: Sint Eustatius, Bonaire, St Eustatius, Saba (37 KM, 23 Miles).

Frigate Bay Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Frigate Bay - and find the best time to visit.

Daily Historical Temperatures

50-year average (1976-2025)

Based on our historical records, temperatures in Frigate Bay typically stay consistent throughout July, with daily highs averaging around 29°C (84°F). Nights are warm, with lows around 26°C (79°F).

Average temperatures in July

Daily Historical Precipitation

50-year average (1976-2025)

Average daily rainfall for each day of the month based on long-term records.

Average precipitation in July

Historical weather records for Frigate Bay in July

Browse day-by-day weather records for Frigate Bay spanning 51 years. Select any month and year to see actual temperatures, rainfall, and conditions recorded on each day.

Frigate Bay historical weather extremes in July

The extremes listed below come from historical weather data collected in Frigate Bay from 1982 through 2026.

  • The hottest July day on record in Frigate Bay reached 38°C (100°F) (July 21, 2019).
  • The coldest July day was on July 26, 1982, with a maximum of 27°C (81°F).
  • The lowest overnight temperature recorded in July was 22°C (72°F) (July 11, 2025).

Best Places in Saint Kitts & Nevis in July

Find out more about the weather in Saint Kitts & Nevis and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Saint Kitts & Nevis in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Frigate Bay in July

Warm temperatures in July make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes.

What To Do in Frigate Bay in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    7/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Frigate Bay 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Frigate Bay

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.