Florimont-Gaumiers
Weather by month
Current –

Florimont-Gaumiers Weather in November

Florimont-Gaumiers in November averages 14°C (57°F) during the day and 6°C (43°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Florimont-Gaumiers in November

Rain is expected on roughly 14 days, totalling around 86 mm (3.4 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Florimont-Gaumiers in November

November in Florimont-Gaumiers sees highs of 14°C (57°F) and lows of 6°C (43°F) overnight. A light jacket or extra layer can be useful, especially outside the warmest hours of the day. Nights fall to 6°C (43°F), which is cold enough to feel it indoors too. A good thick duvet makes all the difference for a comfortable night's sleep.

Sunshine in Florimont-Gaumiers in November

The month is characterized by fewer sunny days, with roughly 92 hours hours of sunshine. Ideal for those who prefer a cooler, cloudier climate.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, May, June, July, August, September and October typically offer the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Florimont-Gaumiers Temperature in November

Min Temperature
6°C (43°F)
Max Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Chance of Rain
46%
Precipitation
86 mm (3.4 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Sunshine
92 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Périgueux, France (69 KM, 43 Miles).

Florimont-Gaumiers Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Florimont-Gaumiers - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in November

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Florimont-Gaumiers in November

The weather can be unpredictable in November, so pack clothes you can easily mix and match. You could bring jeans, other long pants, and a few t-shirts. A light jacket or light sweater will be pleasant for the cooler moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho. With limited sunshine expected, sunglasses aren't a priority for packing.

What To Do in Florimont-Gaumiers in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Florimont-Gaumiers 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Florimont-Gaumiers

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.