Estação do Mogadouro
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Estação do Mogadouro Weather in June

June is one of the excellent months to visit Estação do Mogadouro, with daytime temperatures of 27°C (81°F) and lows of 14°C (57°F) at night. Some rainfall is typical for this time of year.

Rainfall in Estação do Mogadouro in June

Historically, approximately 10 days this month are expected to have rain, averaging 28 mm (1.1 in). Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Estação do Mogadouro in June

June is a good time to be in Estação do Mogadouro. Days are excellent, reaching 27°C (81°F), with nights around 14°C (57°F). June is typically considered a summer month. This kind of day-to-night contrast is typical for this time of year. With overnight lows of 14°C (57°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

Sunshine in Estação do Mogadouro in June

The city usually sees around 300 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

Estação do Mogadouro Temperature in June

Min Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
33%
Precipitation
28 mm (1.1 in)
Rainy days
10 days
Humidity
57% *
Sunshine
300 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
70% *
* Data from: Bragança, Portugal (54 KM, 33 Miles).

Estação do Mogadouro Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Estação do Mogadouro - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Portugal in June

Find out more about the weather in Portugal and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Portugal in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Estação do Mogadouro in June

Warm but pleasant conditions in Estação do Mogadouro in June. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Light rain is possible, so consider bringing a small umbrella or rain jacket. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Estação do Mogadouro in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Estação do Mogadouro 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Estação do Mogadouro

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.