Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds
Weather by month
Current –

Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds Weather in November

November in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds typically sees daytime highs of 15°C (59°F) and nighttime lows of 6°C (43°F). Rainfall is also possible this month, so it's worth packing an umbrella.

Rainfall in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November

Historically, the month has about 13 days of rain, averaging 72 mm (2.8 in) in total. A fairly balanced picture this month, some wet days but nothing too extreme in terms of intensity.

Temperature in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November

Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November gets highs of 15°C (59°F) during the day and drops to 6°C (43°F) at night. This creates a mild day-to-night pattern that is generally easy to manage with the right clothing. With overnight lows of 6°C (43°F), nights are cold. The cold air does make for deep, comfortable sleep if you have enough blankets.

Sunshine in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November

The area sees fewer sunny days, with a projection of about 97 hours of sunshine. This reduced sunlight makes it ideal for those who prefer overcast conditions over bright sunny days.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June, July, August, September and October typically offer the best circumstances for Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds.

Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds Temperature in November

Min Temperature
6°C (43°F)
Max Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Chance of Rain
43%
Precipitation
72 mm (2.8 in)
Rainy days
13 days
Humidity
85% *
Sunshine
97 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Toulouse, France (20 KM, 12 Miles).

Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in November

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November

The weather can swing between comfortable and chilly in November, so flexibility is key. Pack a variety of tops, at least one warm layer, and both shorts and long pants. This gives you options no matter what the day brings. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. Sunglasses aren't essential this month, though you might want them for the occasional bright moment.

What To Do in Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Castelnau-dʼEstrétefonds

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.